2855 Duarte Road San Marino, CA 91108
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Pattie Kelleher, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  949-677-1166

  2855 Duarte Road San Marino, CA 91108

Sold on 05/02/2024
$1,550,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,819
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/02/2024
Lot Size
7,426 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939

Listed By

Pattie Kelleher, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 949-677-1166
Bought with
Michelle Hou, Treelane Realty Group Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 7:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Garage
  • Paved
  • On Street
  • Door-Single
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,819 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2024
Price Changed
$1,598,000
0%
-$2,000
Mar 27, 2024
Price Changed
$1,600,000
-11%
-$198,000
Mar 05, 2024
Price Changed
$1,798,000
-3%
-$50,000
Feb 15, 2024
Price Changed
$1,848,000
-3%
-$50,000
Feb 01, 2024
Price Changed
$1,898,000
-5%
-$100,000
Dec 21, 2023
Listed
$1,998,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker Realty | 949-677-1166